earthYARD Single Origin Frankincense Essential Oil is extracted from plants grown in Somalia and has undergone extensive testing to ensure its high quality. All oils from earthYARD are sourced from single origin to ensure its purity.
Frankincense Oil is a sweet and balsamic scented oil that is warming and uplifting. It is useful for stabilising and stimulating the brain as well as protecting the skin against ageing. Frankincense is a beautiful oil that is popular in perfumery and blends.
Recommended for skin care, blends, burners, perfumery, candles and soaps.
Warming, uplifting, centring, stimulating for the brain, anti-ageing, good for skin care.
Not recommended for ingestion. Do not apply neat to the skin.