Puresty.co Frankincense (Boswellia Carterii) Single Origin & Pure Essential Oil
Regular priceSale price$39.00
Our Single Origin Frankincense Essential Oil is extracted from plants grown in Somalia.
Frankincense Oil is a warm, woody and balsamic scented oil that is warming and uplifting. It is useful for soothing and calming for our mind and body, as well as nourishing to our skin. A beautiful oil that is popular in perfumery and blends. It is a versatile oils which blends well with other oils and a go to oil for everyday wellbeing.
Warming and uplifting
Centring and calming for mind
Nourishing for dry and maturing skin.
Recommended for: skin care, diffusing, perfumery, candles and soaps.
Perfumery Note: Base
Blends well with: Bergamot, Mandarin, Orange, Black Pepper, Sandalwood, Geranium, Cypress, Peppermint, Neroli, Lavender, Clary Sage, Ylang Ylang
Care Instructions: For external use only. Not recommended for ingestion. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Avoid sensitive area, such as eyes. Keep out of reach of children. Consult healthcare professional before using essential oils during pregnancy. Best kept in a cool dry place.